?

Log in

No account? Create an account
dance, you fucker... - living in dreams... [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
giallorossi

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

dance, you fucker... [Aug. 2nd, 2004|12:17 am]
giallorossi
[mood |creativecreative]
[music |sugarcubes - deus]

jon and i made the hippest dance tracks last night. hehehe...
goldie ain't got nothing on me. i am jungle! call me breakbeat...
linkReply

Comments:
From: sybsomniac
2004-08-02 04:04 am (UTC)
i wanna hear!!!!!!!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: giallorossi
2004-08-02 04:05 am (UTC)
it's on md. you have an md player? i can send it to you.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sybsomniac
2004-08-02 04:06 am (UTC)
prob not if i dont know wat it is. what is md? im lost.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: giallorossi
2004-08-02 04:17 am (UTC)
minidisc dear :D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: sybsomniac
2004-08-02 04:19 am (UTC)
oh ok. hahahha. no i dont. :(
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: giallorossi
2004-08-02 04:21 am (UTC)
i'll get it on cd eventually. hehe...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: sybsomniac
2004-08-02 04:23 am (UTC)
:D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: sybsomniac
2004-08-02 04:05 am (UTC)
hahaha you know i've seen you comment on tal's journal before. i remember looking at your profile with all the bjork icons and trying to figure out who it is. now i know! woop woop!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: giallorossi
2004-08-02 04:26 am (UTC)
yes, bjork is my sister
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: sybsomniac
2004-08-02 04:28 am (UTC)
i see the resemblance. :D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: giallorossi
2004-08-02 04:35 am (UTC)
we share the same accent :D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: sybsomniac
2004-08-02 04:50 am (UTC)
haHA!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: giallorossi
2004-08-02 04:53 am (UTC)
you should hear me sing hyperballad :D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: sybsomniac
2004-08-02 05:00 am (UTC)
oh my
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: cracked_lcd318
2004-08-02 06:35 pm (UTC)
mpfreessss!!!! hurry! and i found your prezzie. it was in my closet the whole time!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: giallorossi
2004-08-03 01:01 am (UTC)
what else was in there? :P i have some for you too...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)